Staff List
Translate
mm logo smallDAtalk for writing logonga logoPWP logoschoolhealthyourschoolgamesbronze

Headteacher: Mr R Fordham | Deputy Headteacher: Miss F Byrne
Assistant Headteachers: Mrs N Broderick and Mrs T Willis

Hitchin Road, Luton. LU2 7UG | Tel: 01582 611035
Email: schooloffice@stopsley.primaryluton.co.uk

Headteacher: Mr R. Fordham

Deputy Headteacher: Miss F Byrne

Assistant Headteachers: Mrs N. Broderick and Mrs T. Willis

SENCOs: Mrs. V. Konstantinidou and J. Honey

Teachers

Reception

Mrs M. Johnstone (Year Group Leader)

Miss I. Wheeler

Miss E Williams

Year 1

Miss S. Hussain (Year Group Leader)

Miss T. Xygaki

Mrs D Newman

Year 2

Miss L. Wilson (Year Group Leader)

Miss R. Carron

Mrs T. Coceal

Year 3

Mrs J. Saunders (Year Group Leader)

Miss G. Davis

Miss. P. Janes

Year 4
Mrs L. Hooper
Miss L. Wilkinson

Miss A. Marlow

Year 5

Mr C. Snuggs (Year Group Leader)

Miss E. Peel

Mrs T. Willis and Mrs L. Wright

Year 6

Mrs A. King (Year Group Leader)

Mrs N. Broderick and Mrs M. Ascott

Miss R. Britten

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Barao-Feliciano

Mrs Gallagher

Mrs Jones

Mrs Kelly

Miss Shortall

Mrs. Leigh

Mr. O’Donoghue

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Adams

Mrs Allen

Mrs Billington

Mrs Botusan

Mrs Catlin

Mrs Chaudhry

Mrs Cusdin

Mrs Dearman

Miss A. Dunne

Miss N. Dunne

Mrs Fretwell

Miss Hodge

Mrs Ingledew

Mrs Javed,

Mrs Jenkins

Mrs Kastrati

Mrs Kelly

Mrs Lomath

Mrs Majid

Mrs McCool

Mrs McMoreland

Miss Newman

Mrs O’Neill

Miss Parker

Mrs Reid

Mrs Robinson

Mrs Rooney

Mrs Sharp

Miss Smith

Miss Southwell

Mrs Squires

Mrs Stephens

Mr Tavernier

Miss Whyte

Miss Woods

Administration Team:

Miss Haggerty (Office Manager)

Mrs Collins (Admissions and Attendance)

Mrs O’Connor (Admin Assistant)

Miss Dellow (Admin Assistant)

Mrs Mudhar (PA to the Headteacher)

Midday Supervisors:

Mrs Lewis (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Birle
Mrs Botusan

Mrs Cusdin

Mrs Dearman

Mrs Dedolli

Mrs Defreitas

Miss A. Dunne

Miss N. Dunne

Mrs Kvalitiene

Mrs Monger

Miss Parker

Mrs Parmar

Miss Scott

Ms Sulinskaite

Mrs Syla 

Family Team:

Mrs Kelly

Mrs Alushi

Wellbeing and Safeguarding:

Mrs Mann

FLAG:

Ms Crichlow (Before and After School Club Coordinator)

Mrs Defreitas

Miss Gallagher

Miss Newman

Premises Team:

Mr Morgan (Premises Manager)

Mr Robinson (Apprentice)

Miss Dunne

Mrs Kvalitiene

Miss Mataityte

Miss Parker

Ms Sulinskaite,