Skip to content ↓

Our Team

Teaching Staff 

Headteacher Mr R Fordham
Deputy Headteacher Mr J Brewis
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N Broderick
Mrs T Willis

SENCOs

Mrs J Honey

Miss V Konstantinidou

Pupil Premium Leader

Pupil Premium Champions

Mrs N Broderick

Mrs M Ascott

Reception Team

Mrs M Johnstone (Squirrels) - Leader

Miss E Williams (Squirrels)

Miss M Begg (Badgers)

Year 1 Team

Miss S Hussain (Freedman) - Leader

Mrs D Newman (Carle)

Year 2 Team

Miss R Wilson (Matisse) - Leader

Miss T Coceal (Blake)

Miss G Williams (Kandinsky)

Year 3 Team

Mrs J Saunders (Sharman) - Leader

Mrs N Broderick (Scott)

Miss E O'Brien (Earhart)

Year 4 Team

Miss L Wilson (Scafell) - Leader

Miss G Davis (Snowdon)

Mrs M Ascott and Mrs K Barao-Feliciano (Ben Nevis)

Year 5 Team

Miss L Wilkinson (Jeffreys) - Leader

Mrs T Willis (Bell)

Mrs E McDonald (Curie)

Year 6 Team

Mr J Dymock (Bolt) - Leader

Miss R Britten (Murray)

Miss E Southwell (Ennis)

Support Team

Family Worker

Mrs S Kelly

Family Worker Assistant

Mrs V Alushi

TA Manager Mrs S Ingledew
HLTAs

Mrs F Ahmed

Mr M Chart

Mrs L Dearman

Mrs H Gallagher (Early Years)

Mrs H Kelly

Mrs S Leigh

Mr R O'Donoghue

Miss H Shortall

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Adams

Mrs E Allen

Mrs M Billington

Mrs A Botusan

Mrs J Catlin

Mrs S Chaudhry

Mrs S Fretwell

Mrs G Javed

Mrs J Jenkins

Mrs K Kelly

Mrs D Lomath

Mrs G Majid

Mrs L O'Neill

Mrs K Robinson

Mrs G Rooney

Miss K Smith

Mrs L Stephens

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Chapman

Miss N Dunne

Ms B Godfrey

Mrs L Keane

Ms T Kiangebeni

Ms S Light

Miss G Parker

Mrs L Sharp

Ms K Wilson

Mrs L Woods

Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs J Lewis
Midday Supervisory Assistants

Miss T Clark

Mrs N Dedolli

Miss E Scott

Specialist Area Team

Safeguarding Officer Mrs D Mann
FLAG Club Leader Miss R Gallagher
FLAG Club Assistants

Mrs J Defreitas

Mr J Huggins

PE Instructors

Mr A Palumbo

Mr A Whelan

French Specialist Mrs F Jones

Office Team

Office Manager Miss G Haggerty
PA to the Leadership Team / Marketing Mrs L Mudhar
Attendance and Admissions Officer Mrs A Collins
Administrative Assistants

Miss S Dellow

Mrs D O'Connor

Site Team

Premises Manager Mr K Garner
Assistant Site Manager Mr T Robinson