Skip to content ↓

Our Team

Teaching Staff 

Headteacher Mr R Fordham
Deputy Headteacher Mr J Brewis
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N Broderick
Mrs T Willis

SENDCOs

Mrs J Honey

Ms V Konstantinidou

Pupil Premium Leader

Mrs N Broderick

Early Years Team

Mrs M Johnstone (Squirrels) - Leader

Miss K Ludlow (Badgers)

Mrs K Barao-Feliciano and Ms E Williams (Fox)

Mrs D Newman (Hedgehogs)

Year 1 Team

Mrs L Higgins (Freedman) - Leader

Miss R Lawson (Donaldson)

Year 2 Team

Miss E O'Brien (Kandinsky) - Leader

Miss M Begg (Matisse)

Year 3 Team

Miss S Hussain (Sharman) - Leader

Mrs T Willis (Earhart)

Year 4 Team

Miss R Wilson (Ben Nevis) - Leader

Miss G Davis (Snowdon)

Miss G Williams (Scafell)

Year 5 Team

Mrs N Broderick (Curie) - Leader

Miss E Southwell (Bell)

Year 6 Team

Mr J Dymock (Bolt) - Leader

Miss R Britten (Murray)

Mr M Chart (Ennis)

Support Team

TA Manager Mrs S Ingledew
Higher Level TA Miss H Shortall
Cover Supervisors

Mrs L Dearman

Mrs H Gallagher (Early Years)

Mrs S Leigh

Mrs S Chaudhry

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Adams

Mrs E Allen

Mrs A Botusan

Mrs J Catlin

Mrs S Fretwell

Mrs N Garth

Mrs B Godfrey

Mrs G Javed

Mrs J Jenkins

Mrs H Kelly

Mrs D Lomath

Mrs G Majid

Miss K Mann

Mrs D McMoreland

Mrs L O'Neill

Mrs G Rooney

Mrs L Sharp

Mrs K Smith

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Miss L Bateman

Mrs M Billington

Miss K Duffy

Miss N Dunne

Mrs R Fruito

Miss L Sheldrick

Mrs N Wasiq

Mrs L Woods

Early Years Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Agolli-Hoxha

Mrs D Allen

Mrs L Wiles

Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs J Lewis
Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs N Dedolli

Miss E Scott

Miss S Scott

Specialist Area Team

Safeguarding Leader Mrs D Mann
FLAG Club Leader Miss R Gallagher
FLAG Club Assistants

Mrs J Defreitas

Mrs E Harris

PE Instructor

Mr A Palumbo

Office Team

School Business Manager Mrs J Booth
Attendance and Admissions Officer Mrs A Collins
Administrative Assistants

Miss S Dellow

Mrs D O'Connor

Site Team 

Premises Manager Mr K Garner
Assistant Site Agent Mr J Day