Skip to content ↓

Our Team

Teaching Staff 

Headteacher

Mr R Fordham

Deputy Headteacher

Mr J Brewis

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N Broderick

Assistant Headteachers

Mr J Dymock

Mrs M Johnstone

Mrs R Rhodes

SENDCOs

Mrs K Barao-Feliciano (Mon-Weds)

Mrs L Higgins (Weds-Fri)

Early Years Team

Mrs D Newman (Hedgehogs / Nursery)

Mrs M Johnstone (Squirrels / Reception) 

Miss K Ludlow (Rabbits / Reception)

Year 1 Team

Miss N Carpenter (Donaldson)

Mrs L Higgins (Freedman) 

Year 2 Team

Mrs R Healy (Matisse)

Mrs L Pooley (Kandinsky) 

Year 3 Team

Miss S Hussain (Sharman) 

Miss E Southwell (Earhart)

Year 4 Team

Mrs L Dearman (Snowdon)

Mrs R Rhodes (Ben Nevis)

Year 5 Team

Mrs N Broderick (Curie / Mon, Tues, Fri)

Mrs E McDonald (Curie / Weds-Thurs)

Mr M Chart (Jeffreys)

Year 6 Team

Mrs R Britten (Murray)

Mr J Dymock (Bolt)

Mr A Palumbo (Bolt)

Support Team

Higher Level TA

Mrs S Leigh

Cover Supervisors

Mrs S Chaudhry

Mrs H Gallagher

Mrs H Kelly

Mrs D Lomath

Miss H Shortall

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Adams

Mrs D Allen

Mrs A Botusan

Mrs A Dineen (currently on Maternity leave)

Mrs S Fretwell

Miss R Gallagher

Mrs J Jenkins

Mrs D Lomath

Mrs G Majid

Ms S McDowall

Mrs D McMoreland

Miss S O'Donnell

Mrs L O'Neill

Mrs G Rooney

Mrs S Singhal

Mrs K Smith

Mrs L Wiles

1:1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Begum

Miss A Britten

Mrs K Bull

Mrs A Dineen (currently on Maternity leave)

Miss N Dunne

Ms A Kelly

Mr S Lambert-Mason

Mrs S Pauley

Mrs L Sharp

Mrs S Sikdar

Miss L Simmons

Miss L Woods

Senior Midday Supervisor Miss A Dunne
Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs N Dedolli

Mrs L Souza

Mrs D Zambaku

 

Specialist Area Team

Safeguarding, Pastoral & Wellbeing Leader Ms D Mann
Family Support Assistant & SEND Admin Assistant Mrs L Herrick
Pastoral Teaching Assistant Mrs E Allen
PE Instructor

Mr O Impey

FLAG Club Leader Miss R Gallagher
FLAG Club Assistants

Miss A Dunne

Miss Z Khan

School Dog Miya (Cocker Spaniel)

Office Team

Office Manager Mrs A Collins
Finance Manager Mrs S Uddin
Administrative Assistant

Mrs D O'Connor

Finance and Administration Assistant Mrs C Lefcovitch

Site Team 

Premises Manager Mr K Garner
Assistant Site Agent Mr J Day